Weiss Falk

14.02.2020

Laura Langer

Liberty
Portikus, Frankfurt
15.2–12.4.2020

02.02.2020

Veit Laurent Kurz

in Dream Baby Dream
Haus Mödrath, Kerpen
2.2–20.12.2020

21.11.2019

Oliver Corino

Launch and reading of Oliver Corino's new book "We're Living in Complex Times".
Weiss Falk, Basel
21.11.2019 – 8pm

08.11.2019

Tina Braegger

The Dead Don't Die
Meredith Rosen Gallery, New York
8.11–21.12.2019

02.11.2019

Group show – Die Läden sind geschlossen

Die Läden sind geschlossen
Weiss Falk, Basel
2.11–30.11.2019

20.10.2019

Veit Laurent Kurz

Book launch and Concert
Kunstverein, Nuremberg
20.10.2019–4pm

17.10.2019

Timothée Calame

FIAC 2019; Secteur Lafayette
Weiss Falk, Booth 1.G18
17.9–21.9.2019

11.10.2019

Timothée Calame

La moyenne et le typique
Edouard Montassut, Paris
12.10–23.11.19

11.10.2019

Veit Laurent Kurz

ENQUÊTE ARCANE
DOC, Paris
12.10–20.10.2019

21.09.2019

Sveta Mordovskaya

Kiefer Hablitzel | Göhner Kunstpreis 2019
Centre Pasquart, Biel
22.9–24.11.2019

20.09.2019

Sveta Mordovskaya

A House is not a Home
FriArt Kunsthalle, Fribourg
22.9–10.11.2019

18.09.2019

Urban Zellweger

Swiss Made
Ribordy Thetaz, Geneva
18.9–17.11.2019

07.09.2019

Mathis Gasser

Structures and Institutions 2
Ginerva Gambino, Cologne
7.9–26.10.2019

31.08.2019

Tina Braegger

Luma Westbau, Zurich
The Other Dream Team
31.8–10.11.2019

03.08.2019

Sveta Mordovskaya

Tobias Kaspar’s THE ESTATE/ SUMMER (Kim? Off-site location in Salacgrīva)
Kim? Contemporary Art Centre, Off-site, Riga
3.8–15.9.2019

26.06.2019

Veit Laurent Kurz

Kunstverein Nürnberg, Nürnberg
Marianne-Defet-Malerei-Stipendiat
27.6.2019-22.9.2019

11.06.2019

Hacienda Books & saxpublishers

Books and Editions
Weiss Falk, Basel
12.6–27.7.2019

11.06.2019

Klara Lidén

in collaboration with Reena Spaulings Fine Art, New York
Weiss Falk, Basel
12.6–27.7.2019

11.06.2019

Daniele Milvio

New Bronzes and Drawings
Weiss Falk, Basel
12.6–27.7.2019

10.06.2019

Liste 2019

with works by Mathis Gasser & Sveta Mordovskaya
Liste Art Fair, Basel
10.6-16.6.2019

10.06.2019

Mathis Gasser

Nominated Artist at the Swiss Art Awards
Swiss Art Awards, Basel
11.6–16.6.2019

10.06.2019

Timothée Calame

Nominated Artist at the Swiss Art Awards
Swiss Art Awards, Basel
11.6–16.6.2019

10.06.2019

Sveta Mordovskaya

Nominated Artist at the Kiefer Hablitzel Awards
Kiefer Hablitzel Awards, Basel
11.6–16.6.2019

25.05.2019

Tina Braegger

" Paradise, Lost"
6. Skulpturen–Biennale Weiertal, Winterthur
26. 5-8.9.2019

16.05.2019

Timothée Calame

Altera
Centre d’édition contemporaine, Geneva
17.5.2019-28.9.2019

26.04.2019

Veit Laurent Kurz

Nutrition and Drama
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi, Berlin
26.4.2019-29.6.2019

16.04.2019

Urban Zellweger

Karma International, Zurich
Table Heights
17.4.2019-25.5.2019

12.04.2019

Timothée Calame & Alan Schmalz

Affinities
Weiss Falk, Basel
13.4.2019-25.5.2019

04.04.2019

Mathis Gasser

Heroes and Ghosts
RIBORDY THETAZ, Geneva
5.4.2019-11.5.2019

08.02.2019

David Weiss

Drawings
Matthew Marks Gallery, New York
9.2.2019-6.4.2019

01.02.2019

Tina Braegger

Zu Besuch bei den Träuschlingsverwandten
Weiss Falk, Basel
2.2–30.3.2019

26.01.2019

Mathis Gasser

Heroes & Ghosts
Haus zur Liebe, Schaffhausen
27.1.-17.3.2019

30.11.2018

Daniele Milvio

Termoli Art Prize
PTE061 in piazza
MACTE Museo d’Arte Contemporanea Termoli, Termoli
1.12.2018-3.2.2019

23.11.2018

Sveta Mordovskaya

Suckly Eye
Weiss Falk, Basel
24.11.2018-26.1.2019

15.11.2018

Urban Zellweger

Istituto Svizzero, Milan
16.11.2018-19.1.2019

08.11.2018

Sveta Mordovskaya

Groupshow: LAMPEN
Galerie Francesca Pia, Zurich
9.11.18-5.1.19

07.11.2018

Daniele Milvio

Groupshow: Nightfall
Curated by: Fernanda Brenner, Erika Verzutti, Milovan Farronato
Mendes Wood DM, Brussels
7.11.2018-19.1.2019

04.11.2018

David Weiss

Groupshow: Sigmar Polke und die 1970er Jahre
Netzwerke, Experimente, Identitäten
Museum für Gegenwartskunst Siegen, Siegen
4.11.2018-10.3.2019

26.10.2018

Mathis Gasser

Screening: Mathis Gasser – In The Museum Trilogy
Weiss Falk, Basel
26.10.2018 – 20:00

15.09.2018

Veit Laurent Kurz

Haus des kleinen Brunnens (Trailer)
Éclair, Berlin
16.9-3.11.2018

15.09.2018

Urban Zellweger

The Marvellous Cacophony
curated by Gunnar and Danielle Kvaran
Belgrade Biennial, Belgrade
15.9-28.10.2018

07.09.2018

Mathis Gasser

Structures and Institutions
Weiss Falk, Basel
8.9-27.10.2018